Inspiration

Rugby League World Cup

23 October - 27 November 2021

The RLWC will take place at a number of venues across Yorkshire in 2021, here are the locations:

Yorkshire Venues

  • The KCOM Stadium, Hull
  • Emerald Headingley Stadium, Leeds
  • The Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster
  • Bramall Lane, Sheffield
  • Riverside Stadium, Middlesbrough
  • LNER Community Stadium, York
  • The EIS Sheffield
  • The John Smith's Stadium, Huddersfield
  • Elland Road, Leeds

Book hospitality & tickets

Fixtures

Men’s Round 1

Date

Time

Location

Group

Teams

23 October

19.30

Hull

B

Australia

Fiji

24 October

17.00

Leeds

C

Jamaica

Ireland

25 October

14.30

Doncaster

A

France

Papua New Guinea

Men’s Round 2

30 October

19.30

Leeds

C

New Zealand

Jamaica

31 October

17.00

Doncaster

A

Samoa

Greece

Men’s Round 3

5 November

19.30

Leeds

C

New Zealand

Ireland

6 November

14.30

Sheffield

A

England

Greece

7 November

14.30

Middlesbrough

D

Tonga

Cook Islands

8 November

19.30

Doncaster

D

Papua new Guinea

Wales

Women’s Round 1

9 November

14.30

Leeds

A

England

Brazil

9 November

17.00

Leeds

A

Papua new Guinea

Canada

10 November

17.00

York

B

New Zealand

France

10 November

19.30

York

B

Australia

Cook Islands

Wheelchair Round 1

12 November

11.00

Sheffield

B

France

Wales

12 November

13.30

Sheffield

B

Scotland

USA

Men’s Quarter Finals

12 November

19.30

Huddersfield

QF

Group B Winner

Group C Runner Up

Women’s Round 2

13 November

17.00

Hull

A

Papa New Guinea

Brazin

Men’s Quarter Finals

13 November

19.30

Hull

QF

Group C Winner

Group B Runner-Up

Women’s Round 2

14 November

17.00

York

B

New Zealand

Cook Islands

14 November

19.30

York

B

Australia

France

Wheelchair Round 2

15 November

17.00

Sheffield

B

France

Scotland

15 November

19.30

Sheffield

B

Wales

USA

Women’s Round 3

17 November

17.00

Leeds

A

Canada

Brazil

17 November

19.30

Leeds

A

England

Papa New Guinea

18 November

17.00

York

B

France

Cook Islands

18 November

19.30

York

B

Australia

New Zealand

Wheelchair Round 3

18 November

11.00

Sheffield

B

France

USA

18 November

13.30

Sheffield

B

Wales

Scotland

Men’s Semi Finals

19 November

19.45

Leeds

SF

Quarter Final Winner

Quarter Final Winner

Wheelchair Semi Finals

21 November

12.00

Sheffield

SF

Group B Winner

Group A Runner-up

21 November

14.30

Sheffield

SF

Group A Winner

Group B Runner-up

Women’s Semi Finals

22 November

17.00

York

SF

Group B Winner

Group A Runner-up

22 November

19.30

York

SF

Group A Winner

Group B Runner-up