Residential Property For Sale in Sowerby Bridge
Browse 105 residential properties for sale in Sowerby Bridge. Prefer a type? See also detached houses, flats & apartments, terraced houses, or semi-detached houses.
Sort & price

For Sale
Detached House
£135,000
Added today
2 Bed Detached House - Margate Street, Sowerby-bridge
£135,000
Margate Street, Sowerby Bridge
📍0.5m from the centre of Sowerby Bridge🛏️2 Beds

For Sale
Terraced House
£200,000
3 Bed Terraced House - Eaglescliffe, Sowerby-bridge
£200,000
Eaglescliffe, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire, HX6
📍0.1m from the centre of Sowerby Bridge🛏️3 Beds

For Sale
Terraced House
£100,000
1 Bed Terraced House - 20, Sowerby-bridge
£100,000
20, John Street West, Sowerby Bridge, HX6 2NF
📍0.2m from the centre of Sowerby Bridge🛏️1 Bed

For Sale
Terraced House
£250,000
4 Bed Terraced House - Willow Terrace, Sowerby-bridge
£250,000
Willow Terrace, Sowerby Bridge
📍0.4m from the centre of Sowerby Bridge🛏️4 Beds

For Sale
Flat
£299,500
2 Bed Flat - 6 Grange Manor, Sowerby-bridge
£299,500
6 Grange Manor, Sowerby Croft Lane, Norland HX6 3SF
📍0.7m from the centre of Sowerby Bridge🛏️2 Beds

For Sale
Semi-Detached House
£300,000
3 Bed Semi-Detached House - 54 Barge Avenue, Sowerby-bridge
£300,000
54 Barge Avenue, Sowerby Bridge HX6 2FL
📍1m from the centre of Sowerby Bridge🛏️3 Beds

For Sale
Flat
£355,000
2 Bed Flat - Sowerby Croft Lane, Sowerby-bridge
£355,000
Sowerby Croft Lane, Sowerby Bridge, HX6
📍0.6m from the centre of Sowerby Bridge🛏️2 Beds

For Sale
Semi-Detached House
£495,000
3 Bed Semi-Detached House - 46-48 Sparkhouse Lane, Sowerby-bridge
£495,000
46-48 Sparkhouse Lane, Norland, HX6 3QU
📍0.3m from the centre of Sowerby Bridge🛏️3 Beds

For Sale
Flat
£150,000
2 Bed Flat - Wharf Street, Sowerby-bridge
£150,000
Wharf Street, Sowerby Bridge
📍0.1m from the centre of Sowerby Bridge🛏️2 Beds

For Sale
Detached House
£295,000
2 Bed Detached House - Lapwing Cottage, Sowerby-bridge
£295,000
Lapwing Cottage, Lower Red Brink Lane, Sowerby Bridge, HX6 1PA
📍2.1m from the centre of Sowerby Bridge🛏️2 Beds

For Sale
Terraced House
£35,000
2 Bed Terraced House - 11 Claremont Street, Sowerby-bridge
£35,000
11 Claremont Street, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire HX6 2PD
📍0.2m from the centre of Sowerby Bridge🛏️2 Beds

For Sale
Semi-Detached House
£315,000
3 Bed Semi-Detached House - Brockwell Lane, Sowerby-bridge
£315,000
Brockwell Lane, Sowerby Bridge
📍0.8m from the centre of Sowerby Bridge🛏️3 Beds

For Sale
Detached House
£420,000
4 Bed Detached House - Beck Road, Sowerby-bridge
£420,000
Beck Road, Sowerby Bridge, HX6 2FH
📍1m from the centre of Sowerby Bridge🛏️4 Beds

For Sale
Terraced House
£169,995
2 Bed Terraced House - Wharf Street, Sowerby-bridge
£169,995
Wharf Street, Sowerby Bridge
📍0.1m from the centre of Sowerby Bridge🛏️2 Beds

For Sale
Flat
£325,000
3 Bed Flat - Apartment 2, Sowerby-bridge
£325,000
Apartment 2, Stansfield Mill, Triangle, Sowerby Bridge
📍1.4m from the centre of Sowerby Bridge🛏️3 Beds

For Sale
Terraced House
£375,000
4 Bed Terraced House - 'Yorkstone', Sowerby-bridge
£375,000
'Yorkstone', 71 The Hollins, Triangle HX6 3LU
📍1.4m from the centre of Sowerby Bridge🛏️4 Beds

For Sale
Semi-Detached House
£325,000
4 Bed Semi-Detached House - Water Hill Lane, Sowerby-bridge
£325,000
Water Hill Lane, Sowerby Bridge
📍0.6m from the centre of Sowerby Bridge🛏️4 Beds

For Sale
Terraced House
£150,000
3 Bed Terraced House - St. Peters Avenue, Sowerby-bridge
£150,000
St. Peters Avenue, Sowerby, Sowerby Bridge
📍0.7m from the centre of Sowerby Bridge🛏️3 Beds

For Sale
Terraced House
£180,000
3 Bed Terraced House - Edward Street, Sowerby-bridge
£180,000
Edward Street, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire, HX6
📍0.2m from the centre of Sowerby Bridge🛏️3 Beds

For Sale
Flat
£65,000
1 Bed Flat - Wharf Street, Sowerby-bridge
£65,000
Wharf Street, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire, HX6
📍0.1m from the centre of Sowerby Bridge🛏️1 Bed