Community Centres in East Yorkshire

Community centers hosting local activities and events.

All Community Centres in East Yorkshire

Event venue with tables dressed in white tablecloths and pink bows, decorated with balloons and a polished wooden floor.
Community Centres

Brandesburton Parish Hall

Catwick Ln, Driffield YO25 8RY, UK
📍11.7m from the centre of East Yorkshire

Located in the charming village of Brandesburton, the Brandesburton Parish Hall offers convenient parking for visitors attending events at this well-maintained community center. The hall is a popular venue for local events and activities, providing a warm and welcoming atmosphere.

Alexandra Hall - Community Centres in hedon
Community Centres

Alexandra Hall

Community Centre Tru St, St Augustine's Gate, Hedon, Hull HU12 8EX, UK
📍19.6m from the centre of East Yorkshire

Alexandra Hall serves as a vibrant community hub in Hedon, hosting diverse events and activities for all ages.

Gateway Community Care Hub, Withernsea - Community Centres in withernsea
Community Centres

Gateway Community Care Hub, Withernsea

104 Queen St, Withernsea HU19 2HB, UK
📍28m from the centre of East Yorkshire

A welcoming and highly-rated community hub in Withernsea, providing vital support and a friendly space for locals.

Hessle Community Centre - Community Centres in hessle
Community Centres

Hessle Community Centre

The, The Hourne, Hessle HU13 9LJ, UK
📍14.2m from the centre of East Yorkshire

Discover a vibrant community hub in Hessle, providing diverse activities and popular minibus trips for all to enjoy.

Hull Afro Caribbean Centre - Community Centres in hull
Community Centres

Hull Afro Caribbean Centre

25/26 Park St, Hull HU2 8RR, UK
📍14.8m from the centre of East Yorkshire

The Hull Afro Caribbean Centre fosters welfare, social, cultural, and educational development for its community.

Neighbourhood Network @ 87 Goodhart Road - Community Centres in hull
Community Centres

Neighbourhood Network @ 87 Goodhart Road

87 Goodhart Rd, Bransholme, Hull HU7 4EF, UK
📍13.6m from the centre of East Yorkshire

The Neighbourhood Network @ 87 Goodhart Road is a vibrant community hub offering a range of services and activities in Bransholme, Hull.

No Image
Community Centres

St Nicholas Parish Hall

1 Newbegin, Hornsea HU18 1AB, UK
📍16.6m from the centre of East Yorkshire

St Nicholas Parish Hall is a highly-rated, accessible community hub in Hornsea, offering a friendly welcome and versatile space.

The Spire Centre - Community Centres in goole
Community Centres

The Spire Centre

Church St, Goole DN14 5BA, UK
📍18.7m from the centre of East Yorkshire

The Spire Centre is a welcoming community hub in Goole, offering a versatile space for events and local gatherings.

A lively dance event at Bubwith Leisure and Sports Centre, with people dancing under bright lights and a festive atmosphere.
Event Venue

Bubwith Leisure and Sports Centre

Main St, Bubwith, Selby YO8 6LX, UK
📍15m from the centre of East Yorkshire

Located in the charming village of Bubwith, the Bubwith Leisure and Sports Centre offers convenient parking for visitors attending events or enjoying the local amenities. While the payment options are not specified, it is likely a standard pay-and-display facility, providing easy access to the nearby attractions and community activities.

R-evolution - Charities in hull
Charities

R-evolution

Zeals Garth, Hull HU7 4WD, UK
📍13.4m from the centre of East Yorkshire

R-evolution is a Hull-based cycling social enterprise and charity, empowering the community with bikes, maintenance, and training.

The Studio Hull - Yoga Studios in hull
Yoga Studios

The Studio Hull

Unit 3, Tower Grange, 721 Holderness Rd, Hull HU8 9AR, UK
📍15.5m from the centre of East Yorkshire

Discover a serene space for yoga and well-being at The Studio Hull, offering classes to enhance your fitness and relaxation.

The Moorlands Youth and Community Centre - Community Centres in goole
Community Centres

The Moorlands Youth and Community Centre

16A Moorland Rd, Goole DN14 5UA, UK
📍19.1m from the centre of East Yorkshire

A welcoming hub in Goole offering a lively community café, youth activities, and event hosting, celebrated for its warm atmosphere.

Thursday Group Oasis Hub Hull - Churches in hull
Churches

Thursday Group Oasis Hub Hull

310 Newland Ave, Hull HU5 2NB, UK
📍13.4m from the centre of East Yorkshire

Discover Thursday Group Oasis Hub Hull, a vibrant church and community centre offering a warm welcome and engaging activities for all ages.

No Image
Community Centres

Amy Black Community Centre

Sheriff Hwy, Hedon, Hull HU12 8HD, UK
📍19.7m from the centre of East Yorkshire

The Amy Black Community Centre in Hedon offers a modern, welcoming space ideal for community events, private functions, and gatherings.

St John's Church Hall - Community Centres in bridlington
Community Centres

St John's Church Hall

21 Church Ln, Sewerby, Bridlington YO15 1ED, UK
📍21.5m from the centre of East Yorkshire

St John's Church Hall in Sewerby is a welcoming community hub, hosting various local events and activities in a pleasant setting.

Platform 66 at The Old Station - Community Centres in stamford bridge
Community Centres

Platform 66 at The Old Station

Old Station House, 24 Church Road, Stamford Bridge, East Riding Of Yorkshire, YO41 1DG
📍14.6m from the centre of East Yorkshire

The Club House Community Centre - Community Centres in hull
Community Centres

The Club House Community Centre

Elm Ave, Garden Village, Hull HU8 8PZ, UK
📍15.1m from the centre of East Yorkshire

Discover The Club House Community Centre in Hull's Garden Village, a beautifully maintained Art Deco hub for local activities and social connection.

Driffield Community Centre - Community Centres in great driffield
Community Centres

Driffield Community Centre

Community Centre, Mill St, Driffield YO25 6TR, UK
📍8.6m from the centre of East Yorkshire

Driffield Community Centre serves as a vibrant hub for local events, craft fairs, and community activities, highly rated by visitors.

Bridlington Community Hub by Community VISION - Community Centres in bridlington
Community Centres

Bridlington Community Hub by Community VISION

Bridlington Community Hub, 2a Marshall Ave, Bridlington YO15 2DS, UK
📍19.8m from the centre of East Yorkshire

Bridlington Community Hub offers a welcoming and modern space in the heart of Bridlington, providing valuable resources and support.

New Pasture Lane Community Centre - Community Centres in bridlington
Community Centres

New Pasture Lane Community Centre

Burstall Hill, Bridlington YO16 7NR, UK
📍19.7m from the centre of East Yorkshire

A vibrant community hub in Bridlington, New Pasture Lane Community Centre offers a welcoming space for local activities and essential services.