Primary Schools in Lingdale

Primary schools serving the local community.

All Primary Schools in Lingdale

No Image
Primary Schools

John E Batty Primary School

Walnut Grove, Redcar TS10 3PG, UK
📍6.6m from the centre of Lingdale

John E Batty Primary School in Redcar provides a nurturing and engaging learning environment for children in the local community.

Lakes Primary School - Primary Schools in redcar
Primary Schools

Lakes Primary School

W Dyke Rd, Redcar TS10 4JH, UK
📍6.8m from the centre of Lingdale

Lakes Primary School provides a nurturing and engaging learning environment for young students in Redcar, focusing on foundational education.

Rosedene Redcar Children's Nursery - Nurseries in marske
Nurseries

Rosedene Redcar Children's Nursery

1 Embleton Court, Redcar TS10 2RF, UK
📍6.3m from the centre of Lingdale

Rosedene Redcar Children's Nursery provides outstanding childcare in Redcar, highly praised for its caring environment.

Saltburn Leisure Centre - Swimming Pools in marske
Swimming Pools

Saltburn Leisure Centre

Marske Mill Ln, Saltburn-by-the-Sea TS12 1HJ, UK
📍3.5m from the centre of Lingdale

Dive into fitness and fun at Saltburn Leisure Centre, offering a swimming pool, gym, and various activities for all ages.

Cheeky Monkees - Nurseries in marske
Nurseries

Cheeky Monkees

107 Redcar Rd, Marske-by-the-Sea, Redcar TS11 6HU, UK
📍5.2m from the centre of Lingdale

Cheeky Monkees provides a safe and nurturing day nursery environment for young children in Marske-by-the-Sea.

Errington Primary School - Primary Schools in marske
Primary Schools

Errington Primary School

Windy Hill Ln, Marske-by-the-Sea, Redcar TS11 7BL, UK
📍4.8m from the centre of Lingdale

Errington Primary School in Marske-by-the-Sea provides a nurturing and engaging learning environment for young students.

No Image
Primary Schools

Green Gates Primary School

Keilder Cl, Redcar TS10 4HS, UK
📍6.6m from the centre of Lingdale

Green Gates Primary School in Redcar provides a nurturing and engaging learning environment for young pupils.

Huntcliff Secondary School - Secondary Schools in marske
Secondary Schools

Huntcliff Secondary School

Marske Mill Ln, Saltburn-by-the-Sea TS12 1HJ, UK
📍3.4m from the centre of Lingdale

Discover Huntcliff Secondary School in Saltburn-by-the-Sea, a key educational hub for young people in North Yorkshire.

No Image
Primary Schools

Ings Farm Primary School

Stirling Rd, Redcar TS10 2JZ, UK
📍6.6m from the centre of Lingdale

Ings Farm Primary School in Redcar provides a welcoming and inclusive learning environment for young pupils.

No Image
Primary Schools

New Marske Primary School

Birkdale Rd, New Marske, Redcar TS11 8BN, UK
📍4.8m from the centre of Lingdale

New Marske Primary School provides a nurturing and engaging learning environment for children in the New Marske area.

No Image
Primary Schools

Oakridge Community Primary School

31 Coronation Ave, Hinderwell, Saltburn-by-the-Sea TS13 5HA, UK
📍7m from the centre of Lingdale

Oakridge Community Primary School provides a nurturing learning environment for young children in Hinderwell.

No Image
Primary Schools

Riverdale Primary School

Hambleton Ave, Redcar TS10 4HQ, UK
📍6.9m from the centre of Lingdale

Riverdale Primary School in Redcar provides a nurturing and engaging learning environment for local children.

Rosedene Saltburn Children's Nursery - Nurseries in marske
Nurseries

Rosedene Saltburn Children's Nursery

Children's Centre, Marske Mill Ln, Saltburn-by-the-Sea TS12 1HJ, UK
📍3.4m from the centre of Lingdale

Rosedene Saltburn Children's Nursery offers a nurturing and engaging environment where little ones thrive, highly praised by parents.

No Image
Secondary Schools

Rye Hills Academy

Redcar Ln, Redcar TS10 2HN, UK
📍6.5m from the centre of Lingdale

Rye Hills Academy in Redcar provides a comprehensive secondary education for students in the local community.

No Image
Nurseries

Saltburn Children's Centre

Marske Mill Ln, Saltburn-by-the-Sea TS12 1HJ, UK
📍3.4m from the centre of Lingdale

Saltburn Children's Centre offers valuable early years education and support for families in Saltburn-by-the-Sea.

St Bede's R C Primary School - Primary Schools in marske
Primary Schools

St Bede's R C Primary School

Redcar Rd, Marske-by-the-Sea, Redcar TS11 6AE, UK
📍5.1m from the centre of Lingdale

St Bede's R C Primary School in Marske-by-the-Sea provides a nurturing educational environment for young learners.

No Image
Primary Schools

Westgarth Primary School

Redcar Rd, Marske-by-the-Sea, Redcar TS11 6AE, UK
📍5.1m from the centre of Lingdale

Westgarth Primary School offers a nurturing and engaging learning environment for children in Marske-by-the-Sea.

Wheatlands Primary School - Primary Schools in redcar
Primary Schools

Wheatlands Primary School

Hundale Cres, Redcar TS10 2PU, UK
📍6.2m from the centre of Lingdale

Wheatlands Primary School provides a nurturing educational environment for young learners in the Redcar community.

Kids Planet Wilton Castle - Nurseries in wilton redcar and cleveland
Nurseries

Kids Planet Wilton Castle

Wilton Castle, Wilton Ln, Redcar TS10 4QY, UK
📍6.6m from the centre of Lingdale

Kids Planet Wilton Castle is a highly-rated day nursery in Redcar, praised for its caring staff and enriching environment where children thrive.

Outwood Academy Bydales - Secondary Schools in marske
Secondary Schools

Outwood Academy Bydales

Coast Rd, Marske-by-the-Sea, Redcar TS11 6AR, UK
📍5.2m from the centre of Lingdale

Outwood Academy Bydales is a welcoming secondary school in Marske-by-the-Sea, dedicated to fostering student growth and learning.