DIY Stores in Almondbury

Discover the best diy stores across Almondbury.

All DIY Stores in Almondbury

SW Interior Designs - Furniture Shops in holmfirth
Furniture Shops

SW Interior Designs

Unit B, Rock Works, Island Dr, Brockholes, Holmfirth HD9 7AB, UK
📍2.8m from the centre of Almondbury

Discover bespoke kitchen and fitted furniture designs at SW Interior Designs, highly rated for transforming homes with quality.

Total Comfort - Furniture Shops in huddersfield
Furniture Shops

Total Comfort

68-76 Market St, Paddock, Huddersfield HD1 4SH, UK
📍2.4m from the centre of Almondbury

Find quality mobility furniture and beds with exceptional, highly-rated service at Total Comfort in Huddersfield.

O'Brien Furniture - Furniture Shops in huddersfield
Furniture Shops

O'Brien Furniture

Clough Ln, Paddock, Huddersfield HD1 4UW, UK
📍2.9m from the centre of Almondbury

Discover O'Brien Furniture in Huddersfield, a treasure trove of unique furniture and decorative items with friendly service.

Huddersfield Electrical Merchants Ltd - Ironmongers in huddersfield
Ironmongers

Huddersfield Electrical Merchants Ltd

24-28 Lower Fitzwilliam St, Huddersfield HD1 6BE, UK
📍1.9m from the centre of Almondbury

For top-rated electrical supplies, tools, and exceptional service, visit Huddersfield Electrical Merchants in Huddersfield.

Huddersfield Lighting Company - Homeware in huddersfield
Homeware

Huddersfield Lighting Company

Plantation House, 11 Dundas St, Huddersfield HD1 2HE, UK
📍1.9m from the centre of Almondbury

Explore Huddersfield Lighting Company for unique and high-quality lighting, featuring elegant Italian and classic Tiffany designs.

No Image
DIY Stores

Johnstone's Decorating Centre

Unit 33, Beck Road Ringway Industrial Estate, Beck Rd, Huddersfield HD1 5DG, UK
📍2.2m from the centre of Almondbury

Johnstone's Decorating Centre in Huddersfield offers a vast selection of paints and decorating supplies, backed by expert staff.

No Image
Ironmongers

wilko Collection Point

Great Northern Retail Park, Leeds Rd, Huddersfield HD1 6ND, UK
📍2m from the centre of Almondbury

Located in Huddersfield, the Wilko Collection Point offers a convenient pick-up service for all your home, garden, and DIY needs.

Fireplace Factory Outlet Ltd - DIY Stores in huddersfield
DIY Stores

Fireplace Factory Outlet Ltd

Longroyd Ln, Manchester Rd, Huddersfield HD1 3JB, UK
📍2.2m from the centre of Almondbury

Discover a wide selection of stylish fireplaces and accessories at this Huddersfield outlet, offering quality and value for your home.

Huddersfield UK - DIY Stores in huddersfield
DIY Stores

Huddersfield UK

86 Lockwood Scar, Newsome, Huddersfield HD4 6BA, UK
📍1.8m from the centre of Almondbury

Discover Huddersfield UK, your go-to destination in Newsome for all blind and curtain spares, helping you refresh your home.

Nero Living - Furniture Shops in huddersfield
Furniture Shops

Nero Living

A-B, York House, 80 Leeds Rd, Huddersfield HD1 6DD, UK
📍1.9m from the centre of Almondbury

Discover high-quality beds and home furnishings at Nero Living in Huddersfield, known for excellent products and customer service.

British Heart Foundation - Home Store - Charity Shops in huddersfield
Charity Shops

British Heart Foundation - Home Store

19-23 Market St, Huddersfield HD1 2EH, UK
📍1.8m from the centre of Almondbury

Support a great cause and find affordable, pre-loved furniture and electricals at the BHF Home Store in Huddersfield.

Newsome DIY - DIY Stores in huddersfield
DIY Stores

Newsome DIY

1a Church Ln, Newsome, Huddersfield HD4 6JE, UK
📍1.6m from the centre of Almondbury

Discover Newsome DIY, Huddersfield's top-rated hardware store, offering a vast selection of tools and materials with outstanding customer service.

ScS Huddersfield - Furniture Shops in huddersfield
Furniture Shops

ScS Huddersfield

Unit E3, Leeds Road Retail Park, Leeds Rd, Huddersfield HD1 6PF, UK
📍2m from the centre of Almondbury

Explore a vast range of sofas, beds, and home furnishings at ScS Huddersfield in the Leeds Road Retail Park.

Empire house furniture - Furniture Shops in huddersfield
Furniture Shops

Empire house furniture

80 John William St, Huddersfield HD1 5AA, UK
📍2m from the centre of Almondbury

Discover Empire House Furniture in Huddersfield, a highly-rated store known for its friendly service, unique finds, and great value furniture.

Wickes Huddersfield - DIY Stores in huddersfield
DIY Stores

Wickes Huddersfield

Manchester Rd, Huddersfield HD1 3LE, UK
📍2.1m from the centre of Almondbury

Wickes Huddersfield is your go-to destination for an extensive range of DIY, home improvement, and building supplies.

DFS Huddersfield - Furniture Shops in huddersfield
Furniture Shops

DFS Huddersfield

Phoenix Retail Park, Leeds Rd, Huddersfield HD1 6NE, UK
📍1.9m from the centre of Almondbury

Discover a wide range of stylish sofas and home furnishings to enhance any living space at DFS Huddersfield.

Home & Love - Furniture Shops in huddersfield
Furniture Shops

Home & Love

Unit 17a Hoyer, Old Fieldhouse Lane Industrial Estate, 517 Leeds Rd, Huddersfield HD2 1YJ, UK
📍2.1m from the centre of Almondbury

Home & Love in Huddersfield offers highly-rated bespoke furniture, specialising in custom sofas with fast delivery.

Dulux Decorator Centre - DIY Stores in huddersfield
DIY Stores

Dulux Decorator Centre

323 Leeds Rd, Huddersfield HD1 6NZ, UK
📍2m from the centre of Almondbury

Find a comprehensive range of paints and decorating supplies in Huddersfield, backed by helpful, expert advice.

Distinctive Chesterfields Huddersfield - Furniture Shops in huddersfield
Furniture Shops

Distinctive Chesterfields Huddersfield

Unit 1, Queensgate Retail Park, Ring Road, Huddersfield HD1 2RD, UK
📍1.6m from the centre of Almondbury

Discover handcrafted Chesterfield sofas and armchairs at Distinctive Chesterfields Huddersfield, offering timeless style and exceptional comfort.

Screwfix Huddersfield - Lockwood - Ironmongers in huddersfield
Ironmongers

Screwfix Huddersfield - Lockwood

Unit A & B, The Dyeworks, Albert St, Lockwood, Huddersfield HD1 3RE, UK
📍1.9m from the centre of Almondbury

Screwfix Huddersfield - Lockwood provides a comprehensive range of tools, hardware, and trade essentials for professionals and DIY enthusiasts.