Community Centres in Cadeby

Community centers hosting local activities and events.

All Community Centres in Cadeby

No Image
Community Centres

Elm Green Lane Centre

Elm Green Ln, Conisbrough, Doncaster DN12 3HS, UK
📍1.2m from the centre of Cadeby

The Elm Green Lane Centre in Conisbrough offers a local hub for community activities and events.

Denaby Avenue Communal Hall - Community Centres in conisbrough
Community Centres

Denaby Avenue Communal Hall

Denaby Ave, Conisbrough, Doncaster DN12 3NR, UK
📍1.7m from the centre of Cadeby

Denaby Avenue Communal Hall in Conisbrough is a welcoming hub for local events and gatherings, praised for its friendly atmosphere.

Reresby Walk Communal Hall - Community Centres in mexborough
Community Centres

Reresby Walk Communal Hall

Hickleton St, Denaby Main, Doncaster DN12 4UD, UK
📍1.3m from the centre of Cadeby

Reresby Walk Communal Hall in Denaby Main offers a warm welcome, delicious, affordable meals, and a friendly community atmosphere.

Harrogate Drive Communal Hall - Community Centres in conisbrough
Community Centres

Harrogate Drive Communal Hall

Harrogate Dr, Denaby Main, Doncaster DN12 4ND, UK
📍1.6m from the centre of Cadeby

Harrogate Drive Communal Hall provides a local venue in Denaby Main for community events and gatherings, offering accessible facilities.

Mexborough Community Hub - Community Centres in mexborough
Community Centres

Mexborough Community Hub

New Oxford Rd, Mexborough S64 0JL, UK
📍2.5m from the centre of Cadeby

Mexborough Community Hub offers a welcoming and versatile space for community events and activities in the heart of Mexborough.

Derwent Road Communal Hall - Community Centres in mexborough
Community Centres

Derwent Road Communal Hall

Derwent Rd, Mexborough S64 0QF, UK
📍2.2m from the centre of Cadeby

Discover Derwent Road Communal Hall, a highly-rated, welcoming venue in Mexborough, ideal for community events and parties.

Spacious community hall with wooden floor, stacked red chairs, and bright lighting.
Event Venue

Barnburgh Village Hall

Chapel Hill, Barnburgh Ln, Barnburgh, Doncaster DN5 7HN, UK
📍2.6m from the centre of Cadeby

Barnburgh Village Hall offers convenient free parking, making it an ideal spot for visitors attending events or exploring the charming village of Barnburgh. Nestled in a picturesque setting, this community hub is perfect for family gatherings and local festivities.

Warmsworth Community Centre - Community Centres in doncaster
Community Centres

Warmsworth Community Centre

40 Low Rd W, Warmsworth, Doncaster DN4 9LE, UK
📍1.8m from the centre of Cadeby

Warmsworth Community Centre provides a highly-rated, welcoming hub for local events, parties, and pre-school services in Doncaster.

A group of four people enjoying tea at a round table in a bright room, with a floral centerpiece.
Community Centres

Conisbrough Ivanhoe Community Centre

The Ivanhoe Centre/Gardens La, 37 Gardens Ln, Conisbrough, Doncaster DN12 3JX, UK
📍1.3m from the centre of Cadeby

A vibrant community hub in Conisbrough, offering excellent facilities for a diverse range of events and activities.

Craganour Community House - Community Centres in mexborough
Community Centres

Craganour Community House

Bolton St, Denaby Main, Doncaster DN12 4AS, UK
📍1.4m from the centre of Cadeby

Craganour Community House is a welcoming and well-regarded local hub in Denaby Main, fostering community spirit for all.

Mexborough Church Hall - Community Centres in mexborough
Community Centres

Mexborough Church Hall

58A Church St, Mexborough S64 0ER, UK
📍2.3m from the centre of Cadeby

Mexborough Church Hall is a versatile community hub offering a welcoming and accessible space for various local activities and events.

Mindful Activities Yorkshire CIC - Community Centres in mexborough
Community Centres

Mindful Activities Yorkshire CIC

The Old Library, Church Rd, Denaby Main, Doncaster DN12 4AB, UK
📍1.1m from the centre of Cadeby

Find support, activities, and friendly faces at Mindful Activities Yorkshire CIC, a welcoming community hub in Denaby Main.

Visit Mexborough - Shopping Centres in mexborough
Shopping Centres

Visit Mexborough

Swinton Rd, Mexborough S64 9JB, UK
📍3m from the centre of Cadeby

Visit Mexborough offers a convenient retail destination on Swinton Road, providing a selection of shops for local needs.