Secondary Schools in Pickering Road

Secondary schools providing education for young people.

All Secondary Schools in Pickering Road

No Image
Secondary Schools

Luqman Academy

Tinsley Park Rd, Sheffield S9 5DL, UK
📍2.5m from the centre of Pickering Road

Luqman Academy is an independent secondary school in Sheffield, offering a comprehensive and enriching educational experience.

No Image
Secondary Schools

Astrea Academy Sheffield

97 Andover St, Sheffield S3 9BE, UK
📍0.6m from the centre of Pickering Road

Astrea Academy Sheffield is a secondary school dedicated to providing quality education and fostering student development in Sheffield.

No Image
Secondary Schools

Kenwood Academy

9 Moncrieffe Rd, Nether Edge, Sheffield S7 1HQ, UK
📍2.6m from the centre of Pickering Road

Kenwood Academy provides comprehensive secondary education for students in the Nether Edge area of Sheffield, fostering a supportive learning environment.

King Edward VII - Upper School - Secondary Schools in sheffield
Secondary Schools

King Edward VII - Upper School

Glossop Rd, Broomhall, Sheffield S10 2PW, UK
📍1.6m from the centre of Pickering Road

King Edward VII - Upper School in Broomhall, Sheffield, is a well-established secondary school dedicated to academic excellence.

No Image
Primary Schools

Birkdale School

4 Oakholme Rd, Sheffield S10 3DH, UK
📍1.9m from the centre of Pickering Road

Birkdale School in Sheffield offers independent education for boys and girls from ages 4 to 18.

No Image
Secondary Schools

Sheffield High School Sixth Form

2 Melbourne Ave, Broomhall, Sheffield S10 2QH, UK
📍1.7m from the centre of Pickering Road

Sheffield High School Sixth Form provides high-quality post-16 education for students in Sheffield, fostering academic excellence.

All Saints Catholic High School - Secondary Schools in sheffield
Secondary Schools

All Saints Catholic High School

Granville Rd, Sheffield S2 2RJ, UK
📍1.9m from the centre of Pickering Road

All Saints Catholic High School in Sheffield provides a vibrant and inclusive learning environment for secondary students.

Fir Vale School - Secondary Schools in carbrook
Secondary Schools

Fir Vale School

Owler Ln, Sheffield S4 8GB, UK
📍1.5m from the centre of Pickering Road

Fir Vale School is a well-established secondary school located in Sheffield, providing education for students aged 11-16 within the local community.

Forge Valley School - Secondary Schools in sheffield
Secondary Schools

Forge Valley School

Wood Ln, Sheffield S6 5HG, UK
📍1.6m from the centre of Pickering Road

Forge Valley School is a comprehensive secondary school in Sheffield, fostering academic achievement and personal growth.

Hinde House School - Primary Schools in carbrook
Primary Schools

Hinde House School

Shiregreen Ln, Sheffield S5 6AG, UK
📍2.6m from the centre of Pickering Road

Hinde House School in Sheffield offers comprehensive education for local children, fostering a vibrant learning environment.

Notre Dame High School - Secondary Schools in sheffield
Secondary Schools

Notre Dame High School

Fulwood Rd, Sheffield S10 3BT, UK
📍2.4m from the centre of Pickering Road

Discover Notre Dame High School, a respected secondary school in Sheffield offering a supportive learning environment.

Oasis Academy Don Valley - Secondary Schools in sheffield
Secondary Schools

Oasis Academy Don Valley

Leeds Rd, Sheffield S9 3TY, UK
📍2.2m from the centre of Pickering Road

Located in Sheffield, Oasis Academy Don Valley is a comprehensive secondary school committed to student development and community engagement.

Tapton Secondary School - Secondary Schools in sheffield
Secondary Schools

Tapton Secondary School

Darwin Ln, Sheffield S10 5RG, UK
📍2.2m from the centre of Pickering Road

Tapton Secondary School in Sheffield provides comprehensive secondary education, fostering a supportive environment for student growth.