Community Centres in Wood Row

Community centers hosting local activities and events.

All Community Centres in Wood Row

No Image
Community Centres

The Lock Lane Centre

Back, William St, Castleford WF10 2LW, UK
📍2.6m from the centre of Wood Row

The Lock Lane Centre is a highly-rated, welcoming community hub in Castleford, offering a fully accessible space for local activities.

No Image
Community Centres

aspire cbs garforth

Ninelands Ln, Garforth, Leeds LS25 1NX, UK
📍3.9m from the centre of Wood Row

No Image
Community Centres

Fryston Community Centre

168 Wheldon Rd, Fryston, Castleford WF10 2QL, UK
📍4.2m from the centre of Wood Row

Fryston Community Centre in Castleford offers a welcoming and fully accessible hub for local activities and events.

Nowells Community group - Community Centres in killingbeck
Community Centres

Nowells Community group

Nowell Mount, Harehills, Leeds LS9 6HH, UK
📍5.7m from the centre of Wood Row

Discover Nowells Community Group in Harehills, Leeds – a highly-rated, welcoming hub for family-friendly activities and community events.

The Little Hub - Community Centres in wakefield
Community Centres

The Little Hub

84 Thirlmere Rd, Wakefield WF2 9ER, UK
📍5.9m from the centre of Wood Row

The Little Hub in Wakefield is a highly-rated community centre offering engaging baby classes and a welcoming space for parents to connect.

No Image
Pilates Studios

Pilates in and around Pontefract

Chequerfield Rd, Pontefract WF8 2AY, UK
📍6m from the centre of Wood Row

Discover expert Pilates classes in Pontefract, enhancing core strength and well-being with highly experienced instructors.

Church Gardens Community Centre - Community Centres in garforth
Community Centres

Church Gardens Community Centre

Church Gardens, Garforth, Leeds LS25 1HG, UK
📍3.8m from the centre of Wood Row

Airedale Community Workshop - Community Centres in castleford
Community Centres

Airedale Community Workshop

Stansfield Rd, Castleford WF10 3UA, UK
📍3.7m from the centre of Wood Row

Airedale Community Workshop provides a welcoming hub in Castleford for woodworkers, metalworkers, and local residents to connect, learn, and create.

Denis Healey Community Centre - Community Centres in killingbeck
Community Centres

Denis Healey Community Centre

Denis Healey Centre, Foundry Mill St, Seacroft, Leeds LS14 6RD, UK
📍5.6m from the centre of Wood Row

A welcoming community hub in Seacroft, the Denis Healey Community Centre offers vital services and popular bike repair workshops.

Brightly colored inflatable truck bouncer in a community hall with chairs and festive decorations.
Community Centres

Fairburn Community Centre

North Rd, Fairburn, Knottingley WF11 9LA, UK
📍5.4m from the centre of Wood Row

Fairburn Community Centre in North Yorkshire offers convenient parking for visitors exploring the charming village of Fairburn. Located near the picturesque Fairburn Ings RSPB bird reserve, this facility provides easy access to local attractions and community events.

Colton Institute Colton Village Hall - Village Halls in colton
Village Halls

Colton Institute Colton Village Hall

Meynell Rd, Colton, Leeds LS15 9AQ, UK
📍3.7m from the centre of Wood Row

Colton Institute Colton Village Hall provides a spacious and welcoming venue in Leeds, perfect for community events, classes, and celebrations.

Junior Sports Hub - Community Centres in chapel allerton
Community Centres

Junior Sports Hub

Bilal Sports Centre, 60 Ashton Rd, Harehills, Leeds LS8 5BZ, UK
📍6.6m from the centre of Wood Row

Firthfields Community Centre - Community Centres in garforth
Community Centres

Firthfields Community Centre

Firthfields, Garforth, Leeds LS25 2HD, UK
📍4.3m from the centre of Wood Row

Agbrigg & Belle Vue Community Centre - Community Centres in wakefield
Community Centres

Agbrigg & Belle Vue Community Centre

Montague St, Wakefield WF1 5BB, UK
📍5.7m from the centre of Wood Row

Serving the Wakefield area, Agbrigg & Belle Vue Community Centre offers a welcoming space and a highly-rated cafe.

Garforth Welfare Hall - Community Centres in garforth
Community Centres

Garforth Welfare Hall

56 Main St, Garforth, Leeds LS25 1AA, UK
📍4m from the centre of Wood Row

No Image
Community Centres

Woodhouse Community Center

Queen Elizabeth Dr, Normanton WF6 1JE, UK
📍3.5m from the centre of Wood Row

Woodhouse Community Center serves as a vibrant local hub for events and activities, fostering community spirit in Normanton.

St Matthews Community Centre - Community Centres in leeds
Community Centres

St Matthews Community Centre

St Matthew's St, Holbeck, Leeds LS11 9NR, UK
📍6.7m from the centre of Wood Row

St Matthews Community Centre in Holbeck, Leeds, provides a welcoming hub for various activities and community services.

Vicars Court - Community Centres in castleford
Community Centres

Vicars Court

The Old School, Vicars Terrace, Allerton Bywater, Castleford WF10 2DJ, UK
📍1.9m from the centre of Wood Row

Vicars Court in Allerton Bywater offers a vibrant, well-regarded community space, praised for its welcoming atmosphere and local impact.

No Image
Community Centres

Ebor Gardens Community Centre

Haslewood Dr, Leeds LS9 7PS, UK
📍6m from the centre of Wood Row

Ebor Gardens Community Centre in Leeds offers a welcoming space for community events, known for its friendly atmosphere and excellent facilities.

St Swithun's Community Centre - Community Centres in wakefield
Community Centres

St Swithun's Community Centre

Arncliffe Rd, Wakefield WF1 4RR, UK
📍4.4m from the centre of Wood Row

St Swithun's Community Centre is a welcoming hub in Wakefield, offering a range of activities and vital support services for all ages.